Tax Roll Inquiry

 Payne County Treasurer

  • Lee R Denney, Treasurer

  • 315 West Sixth Ave, Suite 302, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • Phone: 405-624-9411
  • Fax: 0--
  • E-Mail: ldenney@paynecountytreasurer.org

Tax roll barcode for property ID 19N02E-23-1-SO700-028-0014

Owner Name and Address

SOCKWOOD ENTERPRISES, LLC
123 W 7TH AVE, STE 206
STILLWATER OK 74074-4029

Taxroll Information

  • 2021
  • 19N02E-23-1-SO700-028-0014
  • 723 S HUSBAND ST   STILLWATER
  • TIF1 Stillwater TIF 1 Mills : 99.19
  • Real Estate
  • 25979

Legal Description and Other Information:

ORIG TOWN STILLWATER BLK 28 W-75' LOTS 13-16  

Assessed Valuations Amount
Land 7089
Improvements 1779
Net Assessed 8868

Tax Values Amount
Base Tax 880.00
Penalty 0.00
Fees 0.00
Payments 880.00
Total Paid 880.00
Total Due 0.00
Date Receipt Paid With Payment For Amount Paid By
11/30/2021 918 Check Taxes 880.00 SOCKWOOD ENTERPRISES, LLC->Check# 1146